Conference At-A-Glance

Monday, February 26

12:00 pm                 Operator Certification Registration Opens

1:00 –  5:00 pm       Water & Wastewater Operator Certification CLASSES BEGIN


Tuesday, February 27

7:00 am –  6:00 pm      Exhibitor Set-up

7:30 am                   Registration Opens

7:30 –  8:30 am       Donut / Juice / Coffee (North Lobby)

8:30 – 10:00 am      In-Depth Training / Water & Wastewater Operator Certification

9:00 –   4:00 pm      Golf Scramble (Sunbrook Golf Course)

10:15 – 11:45 am    In-Depth Training / Water & Wastewater Operator Certification

11:45 –   1:00 pm    Lunch (Don’t forget the lunch ticket from your packet!) (North Lobby & Garden Room)

1:00 –   2:30 pm      In-Depth Training / Water & Wastewater Operator Certification

2:45 –   4:15 pm      In-Depth Training / Water & Wastewater Operator Certification 


Wednesday, February 28

7:30 – 5:00 pm        Registration

7:30 am                   Exhibit Hall OPENS

7:30 – 9:00  am       Donut/Juice/Coffee (Exhibit Hall)

9:00 –10:00 am       Training / Water & WW Op. Cert.

10:30–11:30 am      Training / Water & WW Op. Cert.

11:30 –1:00 pm       Lunch / Exhibits (Don’t forget the lunch ticket from your packet!)

1:00 – 2:15 pm        Keynote Session (Garden Room)

2:15 – 2:30 pm        Break

2:30 – 4:30 pm        Special Sessions

7:00 9:00 pm           Awards Banquet (Ballrooms)


Thursday, March 1

7:30 –  5:00 pm          Registration

7:30 am                     Exhibit Hall OPENS

7:30 –  9:00 am          Donut / Juice / Coffee (Exhibit Hall)

9:00 –10:00 am          Training / Water & Wastewater Op. Cert Classes

10:30 –12:00 pm        Voting Membership Meeting / Water Taste Test Finals (Gun Drawing—Free to all Meeting Attendees!)

11:30 – 1:00 pm         Lunch / Exhibits (Don’t forget the lunch ticket from your packet!)

1:00 pm                     Exhibit Hall CLOSED / Exhibit Take-down

1:00 –  2:00 pm          Training / Water & Wastewater Op. Cert Classes

2:00 –  5:00 pm          Drinking Water Board Meeting (Garden Room)

2:15 –  3:45 pm          Training / Water & Wastewater Op. Cert Classes

3:00 pm                     Skeet Shoot


Friday, March 3

7:30 –  8:30 am          Registration / Donuts / Juice / Coffee (North Lobby)

8:30 –  12:00 pm        Water & Wastewater Operator Certification Exams

8:30 –  9:30 am          Training Sessions

9:45 –10:45 am          Training Sessions

11:00 –12:00 pm        Training Sessions

12:00 pm                   Evaluation Form & Dart Throw Prize Drawings (Garden Room)

12:45 pm                     Adjourn

"/*" "/*"